Options X Close

Privacy Policy

Last Updated: 5/11/2018

What information is collected? Bauer Built and/or Bauer Built’s service provider (“Net Driven”) may collect personal and non-personal information from you when you register on the site, place orders, subscribe to newsletters, respond to surveys or fill-out forms. Personal information is data that can be used to uniquely identify or contact a single person. Non-personal information is data in a form that does not permit direct association with any specific individual. When filling-out forms on the website, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, e-mail address, mailing address, phone number, credit card information, etc. You may, however, visit the site anonymously.

Additionally, Bauer Built compiles and maintains its own e-mail list database, which is separate and apart from e-mails compiled and maintained by Net Driven.

For what purposes may your information be used? Any of the information collected from you may be used in one or more of the following ways:

  • To personalize your experience in order to better respond to your individual needs
  • To improve the website based on the information and feedback received from you
  • To improve customer service by more effectively responding to your customer service requests and support needs
  • To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature
  • To send periodic emails, which will include an option to opt-out anytime by updating your preferences

Except in accordance with this Privacy Policy, your personal information will not be sold, exchanged, transferred or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent.

The e-mail address that you provide for any forms on the website, may be used to send information and updates pertaining to your order, in addition to receiving occasional company news, updates, related product or service information, etc.

Are cookies used? Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the sites or service provider’s systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information.

Cookies are used to help remember and process the items in your shopping cart and understand and save your preferences for future visits.

Information collected by cookies and other technologies is treated as non-personal information. However, to the extent that Internet Protocol (IP) addresses or similar identifiers are considered personal information by local or federal law, these identifiers are also treated as personal information.

Is any information disclosed to outside parties? Your personal information is not sold, traded or otherwise transferred to outside parties. Your personal information may be released when the release is necessary to comply with legal requirements. Your personal information may also be released if the disclosure is reasonably necessary to enforce the Terms & Conditions of Use or to protect company operations or site users. Non-personal visitor information may be provided to outside parties for marketing, advertising or other uses.

Third-Party Sites and Services - The website, applications and services may contain links to third-party websites, products and services. The services may also use or offer products or services from third-parties. Information collected by third-parties, which may include location data or contact details, is governed by each third-party’s respective privacy practices. You are encouraged to read the privacy practices of those third-parties.

California Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance - Because your privacy is valued, necessary precautions have been taken to be in compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act. Except for the aforementioned circumstances, your personal information will not be distributed to outside parties without your consent.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance - The site is in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act), and information from anyone under thirteen (13) years of age is not collected. The website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years of age or older. If it becomes known that information was collected from a child under the age of 13, the necessary steps will be taken to delete the information as soon as reasonably possible.

Online Privacy Policy Only - This online Privacy Policy applies only to information collected through the website and not to information collected offline.

Your Consent - By using the site, you consent to this Privacy Policy.

Changes to the Privacy Policy - If changes are made to the Privacy Policy, the changes will be posted prominently to be reviewed by returning visitors.

We use Hotjar in order to better understand our users’ needs and to optimize this service and experience. Hotjar is a technology service that helps us better understand our users experience (e.g. how much time they spend on which pages, which links they choose to click, what users do and don’t like, etc.) and this enables us to build and maintain our service with user feedback. Hotjar uses cookies and other technologies to collect data on our users’ behavior and their devices (in particular device's IP address (captured and stored only in anonymized form), device screen size, device type (unique device identifiers), browser information, geographic location (country only), preferred language used to display our website). Hotjar stores this information in a pseudonymized user profile. Neither Hotjar nor we will ever use this information to identify individual users or to match it with further data on an individual user. For further details, please see Hotjar’s privacy policy by clicking on this link. https://www.hotjar.com/legal/policies/privacy. You can opt-out to the creation of a user profile, Hotjar’s storing of data about your usage of our site and Hotjar’s use of tracking cookies on other websites by following this opt-out link. https://www.hotjar.com/legal/compliance/opt-out.

Contacting Us - If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Policy, you may contact Bauer Built or Net Driven using the information below.

Net Driven Contact Information:
Address: 201 Lackawanna Avenue, Scranton, PA 18503
Website: www.netdriven.com

Contact Us

1353 S.E. Broadway,
Albert Lea, MN 56007
Phone: 507-373-6469
Fax:
3633 Apple Creek Road, Unit 100,
Bismarck, ND 58504
Phone: (701) 751-6001
Fax:
8270 West 35W Service Rd., Drive NE,
Blaine, MN 55449
Phone: (651) 447-6769
Fax:
425 North Grove,
Blue Earth, MN 56013
Phone: 507-526-2123
Fax:
1227 West Hwy 30,
Carroll, IA 51401
Phone: 712-792-4378
Fax:
628-58th Avenue Ct. S.W.,
Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
Phone: 319-366-1608
Fax:
5601 Hwy 31 East, Building F,
Clarksville, IN 47129
Phone: 812-285-8778
Fax:
3116 W. 73rd Street,
Davenport, IA 52806
Phone: 563-386-8470
Fax:
2040 Hull Avenue,
Des Moines, IA 50317
Phone: 515-266-7128
Fax:
2220 Kerper Boulevard,
Dubuque, IA 52001
Phone: 563-582-3102
Fax:
300 West Prospect Street,
Durand, WI 54736
Phone: 715-672-8300
Fax:
1111 West Prospect Street,
Durand, WI 54736
Phone: 715-672-4295
Fax:
3014 Mall Drive,
Eau Claire, WI 54701
Phone: 715-834-4106
Fax:
902 38th Street N,
Fargo, ND 58102
Phone: 701-277-1535
Fax:
2547 West 23rd Drive,
Fremont, NE 68025
Phone: 402-753-2979
Fax:
3334 West Cougar Drive,
Grand Island, NE 68801
Phone: 308-382-8167
Fax:
5719 Kopetsky Drive, Suite A,
Indianapolis, IN 46217
Phone: 317-786-9223
Fax:
510 West Main Street,
LeRoy, MN 55951
Phone: 507-324-5638
Fax:
2810 Heartland Drive,
Lexington, NE 68850
Phone: 308-324-4881
Fax:
7800 North 56,
Lincoln, NE 68529
Phone: 402-464-7800
Fax:
1501 S 41st Street,
Manitowoc, WI 54220
Phone: 902-684-1317
Fax:
55181 210th Lane,
Mankato, MN 56001
Phone: 507-387-6855
Fax:
11228 265th Street,
Mason City, IA 50401
Phone: 641-423-5164
Fax:
2200 S. Hwy 81,
Norfolk, NE 68702
Phone: 402-379-4494
Fax:
7728 F Street,
Omaha, NE 68127
Phone: 402-331-1999
Fax:
1400 Energy Drive,
Preston, MN 55965
Phone: 507-765-9871
Fax:
1511 West Main Street,
Red Wing, MN 55066
Phone: 651-388-1141
Fax:
4525 Morris Lane N,
Rochester, MN 55906
Phone: 507-282-4277
Fax:
850 North Independence Blvd.,
Romeoville, IL 60446
Phone: 630-378-1016
Fax:
625 North Fairview Ave.,
St. Paul, MN 55104
Phone: 651-646-1239
Fax:
2086 Howard Avenue,
Waterloo, IA 50702
Phone: 319-232-6448
Fax:
525 Progress Ave, Suite J,
Waukesha, WI 53187
Phone: 262-896-8940
Fax:
1207 South Broadway,
W. Burlington, IA 52655
Phone: 319-753-2895
Fax:

Tire Brands

Stay Connected

Powered by Net Driven
Login